About Us

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Nancy Swart, President

David Chaifetz, Vice President
Michael Ritter, Vice President
Irene Ross, Vice President
Susan Benson-Steenbarger, Vice President
Bruce Udell, Treasurer
Tom Bernstein, Secretary
Roz Goldberg, Parliamentarian
Patti Wertheimer, President-elect
Nelle Miller, Past President

DIRECTORS
Barbara Ackerman**
Alan Ades*
Robert Antovel**
Isaac Azerad**
Greg Band***
Dan Barwick**
Bobbi Bernstein**
Terry Blumenstein**
Fran Braverman***
Randon Carvel**
Gerard Daniel*
Joel D. Fedder*
Beatrice Friedman*
Helen Glaser**
Dr. Joshua Green**
David Gruber**
Dr. Lewis Hanan*
Jeff Hoffman**
Dr. Robert Katz**
Simone Knego**
Claire M. Levin*
Linda Lipson***
Ros Mazur***
Jane Robbins**
Rachel Saltzberg**
Dr. David Sax**
Sam Shapiro*
Betty Schoenbaum*
Stanley Siegel***
Rabbi Howard Simon***
Bunny Skirboll**
Jack Steenbarger**
Anne Stein**
Lois Stulberg**
Cynthia Wright**
Merrill Wynne***
Judy Weinstein*

* Lifetime Member
** Director
*** Committee Chair

 

STAFF

Executive Director
Howard Tevlowitz

Associate Executive Director
Martin W. Haberer

Chief Financial Officer
Inna Sideman

Director of Operations
Kim Mullins


Joanne Adams, Receptionist

Christopher Alexander, Creative Director

Richard Bergman, Major Gifts Officer

Susan Bednarek, Staff Accountant

Mariellen Denny, Finance Associate

Andrea Eiffert, Development Manager

Ilene Fox, Director, Women's Philanthropy

Donna Galvin, Controller

Amanda Glucklich, BBYO Advisor

Brad Hanley, Facilities Coordinator

Joan Hanley, Receptionist / Community Calendar Coord.

Amber Ikeman, Youth Engagement Coordinator

Robin Leonardi, Jewish News Account Executive

Jeremy Lisitza, Office Manager

Jennifer New, Administrative Assistant

Orna Nissan, Director, Holocaust Education & Israel Programs

Christine Page, Graphic Designer

Flora Oynick, Engagement Ambassador

Jessi Sheslow, Director of Community Relations/Missions Manager

Len Steinberg, Assistant Program Director


Click HERE for contact information